HOME GAMES

BOOK A
FUNCTION

KIDS
EAT FREE

BEARS SPORTS
SUB CLUBS

HOME GAMES

Bombers 2019 Draw

Click on the Link to take you to the Fixtures for 2019

< December 2019 >
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

UPCOMING GAMES

BURLEIGH BOMBERS 2019 COMBINED DRAW

Date Round Team vs Opponent Time Venue
23-Mar 1 Seniors vs UQ 2.00pm UQ
1 Reserves vs UQ 12.00pm UQ
30-Mar 2 Seniors vs Maroochydore 2.00pm Maroochydore
1 Reserves vs Maroochydore 12.00pm Maroochydore
6-Apr 3 Seniors vs Springwood 2.00pm Home
3 Reserves vs Springwood 12.00pm Home
1 Bombettes vs Jindalee 10.00am Home
1 Colts vs Alex Hills / Wynnum 10.00am Wynnum
13-Apr 4 Seniors vs Coorparoo 2.00pm Home
4 Reserves vs Coorparoo 12.00pm Home
2 Bombettes vs Robina 4.45pm Robina
2 Colts vs Coomera 10.00am Home
14-Apr 1 35’s vs Ormeau 9.00am Ormeau
1 45’s vs Ormeau 10.45am Ormeau
20-Apr Easter Bye
27-Apr 5 Seniors vs Aspley 2.00pm Aspley
5 Reserves vs Aspley 12.00pm Aspley
3 Bombettes vs Broadbeach 10.00am Home
3 Colts vs Calamvale 10.00am Away
28-Apr 2 35’s vs Southern GC 10.45am Home
2 45’s vs Ormeau 9.00am Ormeau
4-May 6 Seniors Bye
6 Reserves Bye
3 Bombettes vs Moreton Bay 4.45pm Moreton Bay
3-May 4 Colts vs Robina 7.00pm Home
11-May 7 Seniors vs Noosa 2.00pm Noosa
7 Reserves vs Noosa 12.00pm Noosa
5 Bombettes Bye
5 Colts
12-May 3 35’s vs Carrara 10.45am Home
3 45’s vs Broadbeach 9.00am Home
18-May 8 Seniors vs Caloundra 2.00pm Home
8 Reserves vs Caloundra 12.00pm Home
6 Bombettes vs Jindalee 10.00am Home
6 Colts vs Victoria Point 4.45pm Home
Date Round Team vs Opponent Time Venue
25-May 9 Seniors vs UQ 2.00pm Home
9 Reserves vs UQ 12.00pm Home
7 Bombettes vs Morningside 10.00am Home
7 Colts vs Coolangatta 4.45pm Home
26-May 4 35’s vs Surfers 9.00am Home
4 45’s vs Moorooka 10.45am Home
1-Jun 10 Seniors vs Mayne 2.00pm Enoggera
10 Reserves vs Mayne 12.00pm Enoggera
8 Bombettes vs Kedron 4.45pm Kedron
8 Colts vs Beenleigh 10.00am Home
8-Jun 11 Seniors vs Springwood 2.00pm Springwood
11 Reserves vs Springwood 12.00pm Springwood
9 Bye
9 Colts vs Calamvale 10.00am Calamvale
9-Jun 5 35’s vs Broadbeach 10.45am Home
5 45’s vs Broadbeach 9.00am Home
15-Jun Seniors Rep Bye
Reserves Rep Bye
10 Bombettes vs Jindalee 4.45pm Jindalee
Colts Bye
22-Jun 12 Seniors vs Maroochydore 2.00pm Home
12 Reserves vs Maroochydore 12.00pm Home
11 Bombettes vs Robina 10.00am Home
10 Colts vs Alex Hills / Wynnum 4.45pm Home
23-Jun 6 35’s vs Southern GC 10.45am Coolangatta
6 45’s vs Southern GC 9.00am Coolangatta
Colts Bye
29-Jun 13 Seniors vs Coorparoo 2.00pm Coorparoo
13 Reserves vs Coorparoo 12.00pm Coorparoo
12 Bombettes vs Broadbeach 4.45pm Broadbeach
11 Colts vs Robina 10.00am Robina
6-Jul 14 Seniors vs Aspley 2.00pm Home
14 Reserves vs Aspley 12.00pm Home
13 Bombettes vs Kedron 10.00am Home
12 Colts vs Coomera 4.45am Home
7-Jul 7 35’s vs Brisbane Team 11.15am Away
7 45’s vs Brisbane Team 9.30am Away
13-Jul 15 Seniors vs Noosa 2.00pm Home
154 Reserves vs Noosa 12.00pm Home
14 Bombettes vs Morningside 4.45pm Home
13 Colts vs Calamvale 10.00am Home
Date Round Team vs Opponent Time Venue
20-Jul 16 Seniors Bye
16 Reserves Bye
14 Colts vs Victoria Point 10.45am Victoria Point
21-Jul 8 35’s vs Broadbeach 10.45am Broadbeach
8 45’s vs Broadbeach 9.00am Broadbeach
27-Jul 17 Seniors vs Caloundra 2.00pm Caloundra
17 Reserves vs Caloundra 12.00pm Caloundra
16 Bombettes vs Robina 3.00pm Robina
15 Colts vs Beenleigh 10.00am Beenleigh
3-Aug 18 Seniors vs Mayne 2.00pm Home
18 Reserves vs Mayne 12.00pm Home
17 Bombettes vs Moreton Bay 10.00am Home
16 Colts vs Coolangatta TBA Coolangatta
4-Aug 9 35’s vs Carrara 10.45am Carrara
9 45’s vs Ormeau 9.00am Carrara
10-Aug Final Seniors Qualifying Final TBA TBA
Final Reserves Qualifying Final TBA TBA
Final Bombettes Semi Final TBA TBA
17 Colts vs Coomera 10.00am Coomera
17-Aug Final Seniors Semi Final TBA TBA
Final Reserves Semi Final TBA TBA
Final Bombettes Grand Final TBA TBA
Final Colts Semi Final TBA TBA
10 35’s vs Jimboomba TBA Jimboomba
18-Aug 10 45’s vs Southern GC 9.00am Palm Beach
24-Aug Final Seniors Preliminary Final TBA TBA
Final Reserves Preliminary Final TBA TBA
Final Colts Grand Final TBA TBA
31-Aug Final Seniors Grand Final TBA TBA
Final Reserves Grand Final TBA TBA
1-Sep 11 35’s vs Surfers 12.30pm Carrara
11 45’s vs Southern GC 9.00am Carrara
14 / 15 Sep Final 35’s Grand Final TBA TBA
Buses 30-Mar Maroochydore Seniors / Ressies / 25 Seat @ 8.30am & 40 + Seat @ 10.30am
4-May Moreton Bay Bombettes / 40+ Seat @ 1.30 pm (Senior Bye)
15-Jun Jindalee Bombettes / 40+ Seat @ 2.30 pm (Senior Bye)
27-Jul Caloundra Seniors / Ressies / 25 Seat @ 8.30am & 40 + Seat @ 10.30am